This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Whitey Herzog
Whitey Herzog
Former MLB Player
AKA: Dorrel Norman Elvert "Whitey" Herzog Forum
Date of birth: November 09, 1931 View all autographs posted for Whitey Herzog
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/4/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Whitey Herzog
9426 Sappington Estates Dr
Saint Louis, MO 63127-1664
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
9426 Sappington Estates Dr
Saint Louis, MO 63127-1664
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Whitey Herzog?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Whitey Herzog -- MLB SUCCESS -- HOF St Louis Cardinals - October 19th, 2019
Send LOR, SASE, and homemade birthday card for my son. Sent 9/28/2019 Received 10/4/2019 Sent to 9426 Sappington Estates Dr St Louis MO 63127 http://surfmypictures.com/image/07156c131e15a961/95li0.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/07156c131e15a961/p94vl.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Whitey Herzog MLB Success - June 8th, 2019
Sent 6/1/19 Received 6/8/19 7 days 1/1 $5 fee Sent to 9426 Sappington Estates Dr St Louis MO 63127

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Whitey Herzog Success - March 7th, 2018
Sent a photo, IC and trading card to Whitey. Received my photo back signed. He kept the IC and trading card.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - January 16th, 2021