This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

John Glenn
John Glenn
Astronaut
AKA: John Herschel Glenn Jr. Forum
Date of birth: July 18, 1921 View all autographs posted for John Glenn
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/5/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

John Glenn
1921-2016


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to John Glenn?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

John Glenn - No Longer Signing - February 6th, 2016
Wrote to former US Senator and astronaut John Glenn last month. Unfortunately yesterday I received my photo back unsigned and a notice from his office stating that he is no longer signing autographs. This is disappointing, but understandable as he is now in his mid 90s and was a fantastic signer for many many years. I actually had got him previously when I was in high school, but had recently found a cool photo that I wanted signed, but oh well, at least I do have him in my collection.

Comment | View 18 comment(s)
John Glenn Jr RTS - May 8th, 2015
Sent a photo to John Glenn back in February...yesterday I received a photocopy in my envelope stating that John Glenn would no longer be signing photos/memorabilia. John Glenn John Glenn School of Public Affairs The Ohio State University 300 Page Hall 1810 College Road Columbus, OH 43210 USA No longer signing...well he is 93!

Comment | View 1 comment(s) | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
John Glenn Failure - April 29th, 2015
Unfortunately, I received my photo back unsigned from astronaut and Senator John Glenn. Enclosed was a note saying that is unable to accept autograph requests any longer. Too bad...I suppose he is 93 years old though so it's understandable. Sent: 1/6/15 Received: 4/27/15 Sent to: Mr. John Glenn John Glenn School of Public Affairs The Ohio State University 300 Page Hall 1810 College Road Columbus, OH 43210 http://i1294.photobucket.com/albums/b61 ... f7d7zf.jpg

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - December 11th, 2017