This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Bud Spencer
Bud Spencer
Actor
AKA: Carlo Pedersoli Forum
Date of birth: October 31, 1929 View all autographs posted for Bud Spencer
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/20/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

Bud Spencer
Smile Production Srl.
Viale Cortina D'Ampezzo 156
Roma 00135
Italy

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Smile Production Srl.
(Production Company)
Viale Cortina D'Ampezzo 156
Roma 00135
Italy
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Bud Spencer?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Italy send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Italy, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase italian stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Italy click here.

Feedback received:

Bud Spencer - Unbelievable Success. - October 22nd, 2016
I wrote to Mr Spencer mid April 2016 at the Smile Productions address in Italy and i presume being an international mail it would have reached him somewhere in May 2016. After his sad demise in June i was more or less sure I would now never have his autograph in my collection. After having given up today nearly 4 months after his demise i got my pictures signed in my mail box. When i open the envelope i just could not believe my eyes. i felt extremely sad too as probably this would have been among the last pictures the big man would have signed and maybe his office is clearing the pending mails. Below are the pictures of a man we all so immensely loved. RIP Mr Spencer you are still very fondly remembered. http://surfmypictures.com/image/0f16e65 ... vvmcv.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/0f16e65 ... 0ucwf.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/0f16e65 ... yr5qp.html

Comment | View 7 comment(s)
Bud Spencer, succes after he died - September 20th, 2016
Sent: march 16th 2016, 2 photos, letter and SASE June 27th 2016 Bud Spencer unfortunately died September 20th 2016, received my photos back signed. I got his autograph before, the autographs i received today look very similar. He must have signed them before his death and sent by his relatives, pity there was no note along with the photos. Happy indeed, with this story one of my biggest successes ever!! Ray

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Bud Spencer success - July 3rd, 2016
Three years ago I sent a letter, two photos and some Euros to Bud Spencer. Now, three years later and two weeks before he passed away I had a envelope with an italian stamp in my postbox. I couldnīt believe I get his signature after such a long time. A few days later we all get the sad news that Bud passed away. He was the hero of my childhood... I still love his movies. Rest in peace Bud!

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - November 19th, 2017