This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Bobby Valentine
Bobby Valentine
Former MLB Player Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Robert John Valentine Forum
Date of birth: May 13, 1950 View all autographs posted for Bobby Valentine
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/14/2021 >>>

Fan mail address:

Bobby Valentine
Sacred Heart University
Department of Athletics
5151 Park Avenue
Fairfield, CT 06825
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Sacred Heart University
Department of Athletics
(University)
5151 Park Avenue
Fairfield, CT 06825
USA
Phone: (203) 371-7917
Fax: (203) 365-7696
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Bobby Valentine?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Bobby Valentine Success - July 14th, 2021
Bobby Valentine 71 Wynnewood Lane Stamford, CT 06903 Sent: 6/9/21 Received: 7/14/21 http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/xurse.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/fcfoi.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Bobby VALENTINE (MLB) - June 1st, 2021
using this address 71 Wynnewood Lane Stamford, CT 06903 Sent 5-10-21 Recd 6-1-21 Signed 3x5 card and a business card(not signed) from his mayorial campaign as he is running for mayor of Stamford,CT http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/rjk31.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/g8uvi.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Bobby Valentine SUCCESS! - June 1st, 2021
I sent a letter, SASE and (2) 4x6 photos on May 1st and today I received both back signed! Address used: Mr. Bobby Valentine 71 Wynnewood Lane Stamford, CT 06903

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 17th, 2021