This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Jack Hanna
Jack Hanna
Zookeeper Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: 'Jungle' Jack Hanna Forum
Date of birth: January 02, 1947 View all autographs posted for Jack Hanna
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: info at jackhanna.com Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/12/2021 >>>

Fan mail address:

Jack Hanna
Columbus Zoo and Aquarium
9990 Riverside Dr.
Powell, OH 43065
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Columbus Zoo and Aquarium
(Zoo)
9990 Riverside Dr.
Powell, OH 43065
USA
Phone: (614) 645-3550
Fax: (614) 645-3465
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Jack Hanna?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Jack Hanna Success - March 16th, 2021
I have met Jack Hanna several times now and I have to say this is the most down to earth person I have ever met. I was sorry to hear that he was retiring from the Columbus Zoo but also happy for him, so he and his family can now go do whatever they want to, anywhere in the world. How exciting! He has always been humorous, educational, and fun. I went to meet him once at the zoo and he could not believe I came "all the way from Pittsburgh" by myself just to meet him. I was also going to visit the zoo, but wanted to meet with him and arranged it ahead of time with his office. I have seen his presentations at Busch Gardens Williamsburg and read his autobiography. I find him a very interesting person, as well has his family. I watch many TV shows that feature him and I have learned a lot. I live only about 200 miles from the Columbus Zoo which I have visited many times and it is one of my favorite zoos. I feel that anybody can learn a lot about many different animals from any zoo, even small ones (I have visited zoos in many different states, big and small, and I enjoy them all). Jungle Jack has done a wonderful job educating about conservation. Uploaded with

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
Mr. Jack Hanna (tv host, activist, and director of Columbus Zoo and Aquarium) Awesome Success!!! - January 12th, 2021
Mr. Jack Hanna is a tv host, activist, and director of Columbus Zoo and Aquarium. Mr. Hanna was on the Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures, Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild, and Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown where he educated people about animals including wildlife conservation. Also he is an animal rights activist. In December 2020 he recently retired from his role as director of Columbus Zoo and Aquarium. On 6/17/2020 I mailed a letter explaining how I find Mr. Hanna's work to be very inspiring to me at, a small donation, and an SASE at: Mr. Jack Hanna c/o Columbus Zoo and Aquarium 9990 Riverside Dr. Powell, OH 43065 (took about 8 months) On 1/12/2021 I received a nice personalized message on a photo of him Here is the link: Uploaded with

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Jack Hanna Success - December 20th, 2018
I wrote to Mr. Hanna on 11/01/18 and received a reply on 12/20/18 Jack Hanna Columbus Zoo and Aquarium 9990 Riverside Dr. Powell, OH 43065 http://surfmypictures.com/image/474ab08 ... 5kxcz.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/474ab08 ... vs76e.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/474ab08 ... kl5iy.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/474ab08 ... zdqd9.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 20th, 2021