This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Katharine Ross Katharine RossKatharine Ross
Pictures of Katharine Ross (2005-01-05)
Katharine Ross
Actress Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Katherine Ross Forum
Date of birth: January 29, 1940 View all autographs posted for Katharine Ross
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/4/2015 >>>

Primary address:

Katharine Ross
30765 Pacific Coast Hwy
Suite 425
Malibu, CA 90265-3646
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
30765 Pacific Coast Hwy
Suite 425
Malibu, CA 90265-3646
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Katharine Ross?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Katharine Ross Actress - June 14th, 2021
Katharine Juliet Ross (born January 29, 1940 Los Angeles CA) is an American film, stage, and television actress. Ross made her film debut in the Civil War-themed drama Shenandoah (1965), and had supporting parts in the comedies Mister Buddwing (1965) and The Singing Nun (1966) before being cast in Curtis Harrington's Games (1967), a thriller co-starring James Caan and Simone Signoret. At Signoret's recommendation, Ross was cast as Elaine Robinson in Mike Nichols' comedy-drama The Graduate (1967), which saw her receive significant critical acclaim, including an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress, a BAFTA nomination, and Golden Globe win for New Star of the Year. She garnered further acclaim for her roles in two 1969 western films: Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid and Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here, for both of which she won the BAFTA Award for Best Actress. Sent her 2 photos on 31 May and got them back signed on 14 Jun. Ms Katharine Ross 30765 Pacific Coast Highway Suite 425 Malibu, CA 90265

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
Sam Elliott AND Katharine Ross.....SUCCESS! - December 10th, 2018
On November 12, 2018, I sent out a package to Sam Elliott & Katharine Ross. I sent them my Conagher DVD Cover to sign w/ a S.A.S.E. along with a towel and pot holder set I embroidered. Today...I received my Conagher DVD cover SIGNED!!! by both Sam Elliott and Katharine Ross. Sam signed the front and Katharine signed the back. Both Signed my name and "Best Wishes." So it took approximately 3-4 weeks! I truly love Sam and Katharine. They totally inspire me! They are the REAL Hollywood Couple in my book. i didn't post a picture of the envelope because it had no return address, just my address. Also forgot to mention I used the address in the database. Don't forget Part 6 of The Ranch is now on Netflix! I now have DVD covers signed by: Sam Elliott/Katharine Ross, Bob Newhart (The Rescuers) and Christopher Plummer (The Sound of Music).

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Katharine Ross - June 4th, 2015
Sent to Katharine Ross about 6 weeks ago to address on this site; 33050 Pacific Coast Hwy. Rec photo signed and personalised today also lovely card. Very pleased with this! She was great in Butch Cassidy!

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 17th, 2021