This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

John Lasseter John LasseterJohn LasseterJohn Lasseter
Pictures of John Lasseter (2012-02-22)
John Lasseter
Director / Writer Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: John Lassetter Forum
Date of birth: January 12, 1957 View all autographs posted for John Lasseter
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 4/17/2013 >>>

Fan mail address:

John Lasseter
Skydance Animation
1661 Lincoln Blvd.
4th Floor
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Skydance Animation
(Company)
1661 Lincoln Blvd.
4th Floor
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to John Lasseter?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

John Lasseter non success - April 19th, 2013
Sent: SASE, LOR, 2 photos 20.03.2013 Received: PP photo 17.04.2013 address used: John Lasseter Pixar Animation Studios 1200 Park Avenue Emeryville, CA 94608 USA Photo: http://www.facebook.com/AutografyMatiIPati or http://mati-pati.blogspot.com/2013/04/1 ... seter.html Envelope: - Please <img src= our facebook fanpage (if you like it) <img src=

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
John Lasseter (CCO of Pixar) Success (Sort of) - April 16th, 2013
I sent John a LOR, SASR, a photo and my covers of Cars to him on March 28, 2013 and today I got a reply! Sadly John didnt signed my photo or Cars cover but I was sent a massive photo of Cars signed by him (though I think its a PP), a Cars sticker and letter from Pixar. Im a bit disappointed he couldnt sign my cover but is obviously busy right now with Monsters University out in a few months. I am happy with the huge picture I was sent. I may try him again afterwards. Also everything arrived back in a much bigger envelope than what I sent to him. Also my postage money was returned to me and they paid all the post for this to come to me which was $3.75. Letter from Pixar: - Cars photo: - Sticker: - Cars DVD cover (Unsigned): - Photo of John (Unsigned): - My postage money: - Envelope: - Everything: - The address I used was: John Lasseter Pixar Animation Studios 1200 Park Avenue Emeryville, CA 94608 USA

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
John Lasseter - Disney Pixar Success - March 10th, 2013
I sent an email to http://www.pixar.com/about/Contact-Us and received back a signed photo from what appears to be John Lasseter. Email sent - February 2013 Received - 3/9/13 - - - Thanks!

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 18th, 2021