This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Scott Maslen
Scott Maslen
Actor
AKA: Scott Maslem Forum
Date of birth: 1971 View all autographs posted for Scott Maslen
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/19/2016 >>>

Via venue address: Via venue address relates to a temporary address where a celebrity may be working or performing (e.g. a movie set, theatre, concert venue).
These addresses may only be valid for a short period of time.
You can send a letter to the specific celebrity you wish to write to within the time frame that the address is valid for.

This address to send fan mail to Scott Maslen at BBC Elstree Centre is valid until Dec 31, 2021.

Scott Maslen
"EastEnders"
BBC Elstree Centre
Clarendon Road
Borehamwood, Herts WD6 1JF
UK

Not an updated address? Please let us know!

Fan mail address:

Scott Maslen
Curtis Brown Group Ltd.
Haymarket House
5th Floor
28-29 Haymarket
London SW1Y 4SP
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Curtis Brown Group Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
Haymarket House
5th Floor
28-29 Haymarket
London SW1Y 4SP
UK
Phone: +44(0)20-7393 4400
Fax: +44(0)20-7393 4401
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Scott Maslen?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your british stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Scott Maslen (EastEnders) Success! - May 20th, 2016
Sent letter to eastenders address in database and received a signed cast card in my SASE yesterday in the post

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Scott Maslen success - January 27th, 2014
I sent a letter and SAE to Scott on: 13th December 2013, and today I recieved this signed photo back. <img src= address I used was: Scott Maslen, CURTIS BROWN GROUP LTD, Haymarket House, 5th Floor, 28-29 Haymarket, London SW1Y 4SP Here is the pic: - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Scott Maslen success - May 31st, 2012
Following my recent signed photo with name spelt wrong: viewtopic.php?f=2&t=234793&p=1000495&hilit=Scott+Maslen#p1000495 I resend a letter and SAE to Scott on: 31st October 2011, and today I recieved this signed photo back from him, personalized with my name spelt right. <img src= he used his own envelope and mine wasnt returned. <img src= address I used was: Scott Maslen, c/o Curtis Brown Group Ltd, Haymarket House, 5th Floor, 28-29, Haymarket, London SW1Y 4SP Here is the pic: -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 18th, 2021