This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

John Hurt
John Hurt
Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Garrick Ollivanders Forum
Date of birth: January 22, 1940 View all autographs posted for John Hurt
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/26/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

John Hurt
1940-2017


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to John Hurt?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

John Hurt success - July 25th, 2016
address uesd Independent Talent Group Ltd 40 Whitfield St London WIT 2RH Received monday 26 july

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Sir John Hurt SUCCESS! - April 8th, 2016
I sent a letter, SASE, and photo on February 8th and today I received my photo signed!!! Address used: Sir John Hurt, CBE c/o Independent Talent Group, Ltd. 40 Whitfield Street London W1T 2RH UK This was a looooooong time coming. I sent my first request back in January of 2014 and never received it, the sent several other times and all I got were "Return To Sender"s. I'm ecstatic to receive it after a few years.

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
John Hurt Success - March 14th, 2016
John Hurt, English actor (the "Harry Potter" series, "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy") Sent: LOR, photo, and SASE on December 31, 2015 Address Used: Independent Talent Group Ltd., 40 Whitfield Street, London W1T 2RH, UK Received: photo, signed and personalized, in SASE on March 15, 2016 Excited to receive this! I thought I might not get it back, given his recent health issues. This is my 15th Harry Potter success, my third from a British Knight, and my fourth from the film "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy." Thanks very much!

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 23 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 18th, 2021