This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Peter Garrett
Peter Garrett
Former Politician / Singer
AKA: Peter Robert Garrett AM Forum
Date of birth: April 16, 1953 View all autographs posted for Peter Garrett
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 11/15/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Peter Garrett
PO Box 126
Strawberry Hills, NSW 2012
Australia
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
PO Box 126
Strawberry Hills, NSW 2012
Australia
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Peter Garrett?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Australia send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Australia, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase australian stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Australia click here.

Feedback received:

Peter Garrett Singer Midnight Oil - November 15th, 2019
Midnight Oil (known informally as "The Oils") are an Australian rock band composed of Peter Garrett (vocals, harmonica), Rob Hirst (drums), Jim Moginie (guitar, keyboard), Martin Rotsey (guitar) and Bones Hillman (bass guitar). The group was formed in Sydney in 1972 by Hirst, Moginie and original bassist Andrew James as Farm: they enlisted Garrett the following year, changed their name in 1976, and hired Rotsey a year later. Peter Gifford served as bass player from 1980–1987. Peter Robert Garrett AM (born 16 April 1953 in Wahroonga, Sydney) is an Australian musician, environmentalist, activist and former politician. Garrett became a Member of the Order of Australia (AM) in 2003 "For service to the community as a prominent advocate for environmental conservation and protection, and to the music industry." Garrett is the lead singer of the Australian rock band Midnight Oil. Sent him 2 photos on 25 Sep and got them back signed on 15 Nov. Lead Singer [youtubeejorQVy3m8E[/youtube [youtube16bFBzx7I_0[/youtube [youtubeQPhIVHA5i-E[/youtube The Honorable Peter Garrett AM PO Box 126 Strawberry Hills NSW 2012 Australia

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 18th, 2021