This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

John Alt
John Alt
Former NFL Player
AKA: John Michael Alt Forum
Date of birth: May 30, 1962 View all autographs posted for John Alt
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/5/2020 >>>

Primary address:

John Alt
1648 121st Ave NE
Minneapolis, MN 55449-4705
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
1648 121st Ave NE
Minneapolis, MN 55449-4705
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to John Alt?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

John Alt Former KC Chiefs Tackle Success - March 4th, 2021
Sent a LOR, a SASE, a 1991 Upper Deck card, and 2x AC. All 3 cards returned signed in black ink. I like how he wrote 2x Pro Bowl on one AC and KC HOF 2002 on the other. Fast reply (12 days). Sent : 02/15/21 Received: 02/27/21 John Alt 21 Crescent Ln St Paul, MN 55127-6358 Uploaded with

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
NFL John Alt Success - December 6th, 2020
Sent a LOR, SASE and TC to: John Alt 21 Crescent Ln St. Paul, MN 55127-6358 Sent: 11/16/20 Received: 12/5/20

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
John Alt Former NFL - June 5th, 2020
Sent 3 cards to former K.C. Chief John Alt On 5-27-20 All 3 returned signed on 6-5-20 http://surfmypictures.com/image/3ebcf4c9de392a14/bqm30.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - May 12th, 2021