This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Jack McDowell
Jack McDowell
Former MLB Player
AKA: Jack Burns McDowell Forum
Date of birth: January 16, 1966 View all autographs posted for Jack McDowell
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/14/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Jack McDowell
3118 Windsor Dr
Charlotte, NC 28209-3350
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
3118 Windsor Dr
Charlotte, NC 28209-3350
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Jack McDowell?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Jack McDowell FAILURE 5/14/20 - May 14th, 2020
Sent LOR, SASE, 92 Fleer, and 94 Fleer Ultra cards on 7/8/19 to: Jack McDowell 3118 Windsor Dr Charlotte, NC 28209. Got response 5/14/20 (311 days), both cards returned, unsigned, with two pre-printed cards saying that he now charges $5 for cards and $15 for baseballs. http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/s3ibq.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Jack McDowell success - July 8th, 2019
Today I got back from firmer white Sox pitcher jack McDowell Jack McDowell c/o Queens University of Charlotte Attn : Athletics Dept. 1900 Selwyn Ave Charlotte, NC 28207 Date sent: 1/29/19 Date received: 7/8/19 [youtube--x_r_ca-Mc[/youtube

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Jack McDowell Success - February 15th, 2019
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 2 TCs to : Jack McDowell c/o Queens University of Charlotte Attn : Athletics Dept. 1900 Selwyn Ave Charlotte, NC 28207 Sent : 1/26/19 Received : 2/15/19 http://surfmypictures.com/image/fc15780562251ba5/jtw61.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 18th, 2021