This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Len Gabrielson
Len Gabrielson
Former MLB Player
AKA: Leonard Gary Childrens Gabrielson Forum
Date of birth: February 14, 1940 View all autographs posted for Len Gabrielson
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/6/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Len Gabrielson
24230 Hillview Rd
Los Altos, CA 94024-5221
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
24230 Hillview Rd
Los Altos, CA 94024-5221
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Len Gabrielson?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Len Gabrielson Baseball - July 7th, 2020
Leonard Gary Gabrielson (born February 14, 1940) is a retired outfielder in Major League Baseball. He graduated from the University of Southern California and played in the majors from 1960 through 1970, initially signing with the Milwaukee Braves in 1959 as an amateur free agent. After parts of three seasons with the Braves, he was traded to the Chicago Cubs on June 3, 1964, in exchange for catcher Merritt Ranew and $40,000. Two weeks later, the Cubs traded their starting right fielder Lou Brock to the St. Louis Cardinals, and installed Gabrielson as Brock's replacement. Milwaukee Braves (1960, 1963–1964) Chicago Cubs (1964–1965) San Francisco Giants (1965–1966) California Angels (1967) Los Angeles Dodgers (1967–1970) Sent him 2 cards on 24 Jun and got them back signed on 7 Jul Mr Len Gabrielson 24230 Hillview Rd Los Altos, CA 94024

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Len Gabrielson MLB Success - April 11th, 2019
Len Gabrielson Sent to his home 24230 Hillview Rd Los Altos, CS 94024 Sent 4/5/19 Received 4/11/19 6 days 1/1

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Len Gabrielson (Former Dodger Player) SUCCESS!!! - March 10th, 2012
Len Gabrielson 24230 Hillview Rd Los ALtos, CA 94024 USA //www.fanmail.biz/mboard/images/smilies/ugotmail.gif"> Success (11 Days) 2012/02/21 2012/03/03 //www.fanmail.biz/mboard/images/smilies/ugotmail.gif"> 2/2 Signed [youtubeRLksTatyJSk[/youtube

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 13th, 2021