This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Norm Johnson
Norm Johnson
Former NFL Player
AKA: Norman Douglas Johnson Forum
Date of birth: May 31, 1960 View all autographs posted for Norm Johnson
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/28/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Norm Johnson
8523 NW Anderson Hill Rd
Silverdale, WA 98383-9353
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
8523 NW Anderson Hill Rd
Silverdale, WA 98383-9353
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Norm Johnson?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

NFL Norm Johnson Fail / RTS - January 5th, 2021 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Sent a LOR, SASE and TC to: Norman Johnson 10397 Owl Hollow Pl NW Silverdale, WA 98383 Sent: 12/16/20 Received RTS: 1/5/21

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
Norm Johnson NFL Success - February 28th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE and TC to: Mr. Norm Johnson P.O. Box 1038 Silverdale, WA 98383 Received my card back signed. Sent: 3/19/18 Received: 2/28/19 http://surfmypictures.com/image/ba228c6f599c036e/nmyjo.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/ba228c6f599c036e/mk44h.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Former NFL K Norm Johnson success - October 12th, 2015
Played for 18 seasons in the National Football League. During that time, he played for the Seattle Seahawks, Atlanta Falcons, Pittsburgh Steelers, and the Philadelphia Eagles. Johnson played college football at the University of California, Los Angeles. Johnson finished his 18 NFL seasons with 366 of 477 field goals and 638 of 644 extra points, giving him a total of 1,736 points. As of October 18, 2013, he ranks tenth on the NFL's list of all time leading scorers, earning him the enduring nickname "Mr. Automatic" received during his tenure with the Seattle Seahawks. Johnson's best season was in 1995, when he led the NFL in field goals made and attempted, while also successfully kicking all 39 of his extra point attempts. He then assisted the Steelers to Super Bowl XXX by kicking four field goals in their 40-21 divisional playoff win over the Buffalo Bills and two field goals in their 20-16 win over the Indianapolis Colts in the AFC title game. He also kicked a 46-yard field goal in the Steelers' 27-17 Super Bowl loss to the Dallas Cowboys. mailed card 5-21-15 received swigned 9-19-15 used: PO BOX 1038 Silverdale, WA 98383-1038 http://surfmypictures.com/image/3b8589d ... lm9se.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 14th, 2021