This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

John Tamargo
John Tamargo
Former MLB Player / Coach
AKA: John Felix Tamargo Forum
Date of birth: November 07, 1951 View all autographs posted for John Tamargo
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/9/2020 >>>

Primary address:

John Tamargo
19018 Fern Meadow Loop
Lutz, FL 33558-4000
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
19018 Fern Meadow Loop
Lutz, FL 33558-4000
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to John Tamargo?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

John Tamargo former MLB Catcher SUCCESS - June 9th, 2020
Sent a LOR, a SASE, and a 1981 Topps Card and received my card back signed in blue ink. (41 day turnaround.) Sent: 04/29/20 Received: 06/09/20 Address used: John Tamargo 19018 Fern Meadow Loop Lutz, FL 33558-4000 http://surfmypictures.com/image/f73682b486d67d06/f7hjc.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/f73682b486d67d06/b9uy7.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB John Tamargo Success - December 11th, 2017
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : John Tamargo 19018 Fern Meadow Loop Lutz, FL 33558 Sent : 11/18/17 Received : 12/11/17 http://surfmypictures.com/image/ce33965 ... dv4uy.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 19th, 2021