This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

B.J. Armstrong
B.J. Armstrong
Former NBA Player
AKA: Benjamin Roy Armstrong Jr. Forum
Date of birth: September 09, 1967 View all autographs posted for B.J. Armstrong
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/28/2019 >>>

Fan mail address:

B.J. Armstrong
Wasserman Media Group, Llc.
10900 Wilshire Blvd.
Suite 1200
Los Angeles, CA 90024
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Wasserman Media Group, Llc.
(Sports Management Agency)
10900 Wilshire Blvd.
Suite 1200
Los Angeles, CA 90024
USA
Phone: (310) 407-0200
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to B.J. Armstrong?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

B.J. Armstrong former NBA Failure RTS - March 12th, 2020 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 2 TCs on 02/24/20 to C/O Wasserman Media Group LLC 10960 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 2200 Los Angeles, CA 90024 and received the original envelope back unopened marked RTS not deliverable as addressed unable to forward on 03/0920.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
B.J. Armstrong (NBA) - November 9th, 2019
BJ Armstrong C/O Wasserman Media Group 10960 Wilshire Blvd #2200 Los Angeles CA 90024 Sent 10/15/19 Received 10/28/19 Signed 4 of 4 TC, 1 AC. http://surfmypictures.com/image/4f5f20aa866b9f04/n2v0h.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Success B.J. Armstrong (NBA) - August 22nd, 2019
Success BJ Armstrong (NBA) Signed 4 of 4 Trading Cards, superfast. http://surfmypictures.com/image/85e44953a35d298f/heim2.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/85e44953a35d298f/k1rlw.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - April 05th, 2020