This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Catherine Schell
Catherine Schell
Actress
AKA: Catherine Hays Forum
Date of birth: July 17, 1944 View all autographs posted for Catherine Schell
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Catherine Schell to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/27/2016 >>>

Primary address:

Catherine Schell
Le Bourg
43160 Bonneval
France
Address information:


(Home Address)
Le Bourg
43160 Bonneval
France
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Catherine Schell?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in France send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in France, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase french stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from France click here.

Feedback received:

Catherine Schell success - July 27th, 2016
Catherine Schell success Sent : 21/07/16 Received : 27/07/16 I sent a letter and a reply coupon to Mrs.Catherine Schell Catherine Schell Le Bourg 43160 Bonneval France Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Catherine Schell Success (Dr Who / Space 1999) - April 7th, 2016
I wrote to Catherine Schell, star of Space 1999 and Doctor Who (amongst other things) at the French address in the database on 12th March 2016 and today 7th April got my 2 photos returned signed. I'm really happy with this and it was well worth the 5 Euros I enclosed for return postage.... :D :D :D :D :D Images below and the photos with envelope. Sent to Catherine Schell Le Bourg 43160 Bonneval France

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Catherine Schell success! - August 13th, 2014
I wrote to the lovely Catherine Schell on the 1st August 2014 , enclosing an LOR, SAE (with French stamps) and a photo. Today, 13th August 2014, I received my photo back signed and personalised. Super quick reply from the Continent, very happy...thanks Catherine! I wrote to the address in the db: Catherine Schell Auberge Valentin Le Bourg 43160 Bonneval France - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - September 26th, 2017