This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Lesley Gore
Lesley Gore
Singer / Actress
AKA: Leslie Gore Forum
Date of birth: May 02, 1946 View all autographs posted for Lesley Gore
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/1/2012 >>>

Primary address:

Lesley Gore
P.O. Box 1548
Ocean Pines, MD 21811
USA
Address information:


(Official Fan Club)
P.O. Box 1548
Ocean Pines, MD 21811
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Lesley Gore?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

LESLEY GORE SUCCESS X2 - November 13th, 2014
I sent letter, SASE and 2 photos on Oct 10th and received both photos inscribed on November 13th. The address I used was: LESLEY GORE P.O. BOX 1548 OCEAN PINES. MD. 21811

Comment | View 7 comment(s)
Lesley Gore - singer (1) - October 1st, 2012
Lesley Gore - singer Sent March 2012 Received June 2012 Address P.O. Box 1548 Ocean Pines, Maryland 21811 Usa http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/141/lesleygore1.jpg/:http://imageshack.us/a/img141/9977/lesleygore1.jpg

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - July 17th, 2019