This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Dick Groat
Dick Groat
Former Baseball Player
AKA: Richard Morrow Groat Forum
Date of birth: November 04, 1930 View all autographs posted for Dick Groat
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: championlakes at adelphia.net Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/24/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Dick Groat
320 Beech St
Pittsburgh, PA 15218-1406
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
320 Beech St
Pittsburgh, PA 15218-1406
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Dick Groat
Champions Lake Country Club
PO Box 724
Ligonier, PA 15658
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Champions Lake Country Club
(Company)
PO Box 724
Ligonier, PA 15658
USA
Phone: (724) 238-5440
Fax: (724) 238-7402
Official website
Note: Dick Groat and Jerry Lynch's company
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Dick Groat?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Dick Groat Baseball - January 4th, 2020
Richard Morrow Groat (born November 4, 1930 in Wilkinsburg, PA) is a former two-sport athlete best known as a shortstop in Major League Baseball. He played for four National League teams, mainly the Pittsburgh Pirates and St. Louis Cardinals, and was named the league's Most Valuable Player in 1960 after winning the batting title with a .325 average for the champion Pirates. From 1956 to 1962 he teamed with second baseman Bill Mazeroski to give Pittsburgh one of the game's strongest middle infields. Pittsburgh Pirates (1952, 1955–1962) St. Louis Cardinals (1963–1965) Philadelphia Phillies (1966–1967) San Francisco Giants (1967) 8× All-Star (1959–1960², 1962–1964) 2× World Series champion (1960, 1964) NL MVP (1960) NL batting champion (1960) Sent him 2 photos on 19 Oct, 2019 and got them back 3 Jan Mr Dick Groat 320 Beech St. Pittsburgh, PA 15218

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
MLB Dick Groat SUCCESS! 8/24/19 - August 25th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and personalized index card on 7/29/19 to: Dick Groat 320 Beech Street Pittsburgh, PA 15218 Got response 8/24/19 (26 days). Index card returned, signed in blue marker. Somehow, the envelope and index card got wet/moist/damp, and the Cardinals and Pirates logos got smeared. Bummed about that, but Mr. Groat's auto wasn't effected, so I got pretty lucky. http://surfmypictures.com/image/91463f007ad046d6/tp8vo.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Dick Groat MLB/NBA Success - August 11th, 2018
Sent LOR, SASE and TC to: Mr. Dick Groat 320 Beach St. Pittsburgh, PA 15218 Received my card back signed. Sent: 8/4/18 Received: 8/11/18 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - February 28th, 2020