This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Lee Smith
Lee Smith
Former Baseball Player
AKA: Lee Arthur Smith Forum
Date of birth: December 04, 1957 View all autographs posted for Lee Smith
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/9/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Lee Smith
P.O. Box 399
Castor, LA 71016
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 399
Castor, LA 71016
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Lee Smith?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB HOF'er Lee Smith FAIL - February 9th, 2019
On 2/1/19, I mailed a baseball card, along with 2 blank cards, to Lee Smith at the Castor, LA address on file. On 2/9/19, I received his rejection. He wrote on one of the blank cards "We don't sign blank items", returned my card unsigned, and also included a price list for future requests. Card signatures are apparently $20.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Lee Smith MLB HOF Success - January 17th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, TC and $20 to: Mr. Lee Smith P.O. Box 399 Castor, LA 71016 Received my card back signed. Sent: 1/9/19 Received: 1/17/19 [url=http://surfmypictures.com/image/aee4a8b8f722dfd5/g0j0z.html][/url] Uploaded with [url=http://surfmypictures.com]surfmypictures[/url] [url=http://surfmypictures.com/image/aee4a8b8f722dfd5/vkjm2.html][/url] Uploaded with [url=http://surfmypictures.com]surfmypictures[/url]

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Lee Smith MLB Fail - May 25th, 2017
Sent LOR, SASE and TC to: Mr. Lee Smith 2124 Hwy. 507 Castor, LA 71016 Received my card back unsigned and a price list. Sent: 5/8/17 Received: 5/25/17 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - April 22nd, 2019