This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Chuck Woolery
Chuck Woolery
Actor
AKA: Charles Herbert Woolery Forum
Date of birth: March 16, 1941 View all autographs posted for Chuck Woolery
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/1/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Chuck Woolery
Chuck Woolery Signature Products, Llc.
26135 Plymouth Road
Redford, MI 48239
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Chuck Woolery Signature Products, Llc.
(Company)
26135 Plymouth Road
Redford, MI 48239
USA
Phone: 1-800-500-4210
Fax:
Official website
Note: Chuck Woolery's Company
View larger map


Secondary address:

Chuck Woolery
Kazarian/Measures/Ruskin & Associates, Inc.
The Academy Tower
5200 Lankershim Blvd.
Suite 820
North Hollywood, CA 91601
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Kazarian/Measures/Ruskin & Associates, Inc.
(Talent Agency)
The Academy Tower
5200 Lankershim Blvd.
Suite 820
North Hollywood, CA 91601
USA
Phone: (818) 769-9111
Fax: (818) 769-1824
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Chuck Woolery?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Chuck Woolery Game show host - October 1st, 2018
Charles Herbert Woolery (born March 16, 1941 in Ashland, Kentucky ) is an American game show host, talk show host, and musician. He has had long-running tenures hosting several different game shows. Woolery was the original host of Wheel of Fortune (1975–1981), the original incarnation of Love Connection (1983–94), Scrabble (1984–90, and during a brief revival in 1993), Greed on Fox from 1999 to 2000, and Lingo on GSN from 2002-07. In the early 1960s he sang and played the bass fiddle with a folk song trio called The Bordermen. He also sang in a duo called The Avant-Garde who were in the psychedelic pop genre. Sent him 2 photos on 4 Sep and got a picture that I had sent back signed on 1 Oct.. He did not sign a picture of his record album when he sang for The Avant Garde... video video video Mr Chuck Woolery Chuck Woolery Signature Products, Llc. 26135 Plymouth Road Redford, MI 48239

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
CHUCK WOOLERY SUCCESS - August 17th, 2018
Sent letter/picture and SASE to the address below on 8/7/18 and received picture back signed on 8/16/18. Could not upload my envelope on this one. Chuck Woolery Chuck Woolery Signature Products, Llc. 26135 Plymouth Road Redford, MI 48239 USA Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Chuck Woolery Success - September 20th, 2017
Received my photo signed by Chuck Woolery; host of the game shows Love Connection and Scrabble He was also the original host of Wheel of Fortune. He signed on the dark part of the picture so I took an closer picture of the actual signature. Great Success! Sent: 12/22/16 Received: 8/19/17 Sent to: Mr. Chuck Woolery C/O Chuck Woolery Signature Products LLC 26135 Plymouth Rd Redford, MI 48239 http://surfmypictures.com/image/cb5e00a ... ckkfm.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/cb5e00a ... f41m9.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - July 20th, 2019