This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Helene Joy
Helene Joy
Actress
AKA: Julia Ogden Forum
Date of birth: May 27, 1973 Feedback received
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on:

Via venue address: Via venue address relates to a temporary address where a celebrity may be working or performing (e.g. a movie set, theatre, concert venue).
These addresses may only be valid for a short period of time.
You can send a letter to the specific celebrity you wish to write to within the time frame that the address is valid for.

This address to send fan mail to Helene Joy at Shaftesbury Films is valid until Nov 06, 2018.

Helene Joy
"Murdoch Mysteries - Season 12" (Until Nov 06, 2018)
Shaftesbury Films
66 Hymus Road
Scarborough, ON M1L 2C7
Canada

Not an updated address? Please let us know!

Fan mail address:

Helene Joy
Gary Goddard Agency Ltd.
149 Church Street
2nd Floor
Toronto, ON M5B 1Y4
Canada

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Gary Goddard Agency Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
149 Church Street
2nd Floor
Toronto, ON M5B 1Y4
Canada
Phone: (416) 928-0299
Fax: (416) 924-9593

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Helene Joy?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Canada send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Canada, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase canadian stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Canada click here.



Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - September 21st, 2018