Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

JJ Dillon
JJ Dillon
Former Wrestler / Manager Forum
Feedback received
AKA: Jim Morrison Post the response to your fan letter
Date of birth: June 26, 1942 Autographs received for JJ Dillon
Official website: Add It
Email address: Add It
Last feedback received on: 5/3/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

JJ Dillon
74 Malvern Lane
Apt 5
Smyrna, DE 19977
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
74 Malvern Lane
Apt 5
Smyrna, DE 19977
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to JJ Dillon?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Jj Dillon RTS - May 28th, 2024 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Was curious if anyone had a good address for JJ Dillon James Morrison. My son and I wrote him and it was a flop, return to sender, not at this address for the Smyrna De address listed.

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
WWF Manager James J Dillon Success (JJ Dillon) - May 3rd, 2016
Sent a LOR, SASE, and CIC to : Mr. James Morrison 74 Malvern Lane Apt. 5 Smyra, Delaware, 19977 Sent : 4/15/16 Received : 5/3/16 Not only did he sign my CIC, but he also included a business-like card and a card advertising his book (pictures 2 & 3).

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
James J. Dillon Success! (JJ Dillon) - April 13th, 2016
On March 21, 2016, I sent an 8x10, LOR, and SASE to professional wrestling Hall of Famer and leader of the legendary Four Horsemen wrestling stable, James J. Dillon. On April 13, 2016, I received my photo back signed and personalized. Address: James J. Dillon 74 Malvern Lane Apt. 5 Smyrna, Delaware 19977

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2024 Fanmail.biz - July 21st, 2024