This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Jon Provost
Jon Provost
Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Jonathan Provost Forum
Date of birth: March 12, 1950 View all autographs posted for Jon Provost
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/28/2013 >>>

Fan mail address:

Jon Provost
627 Montclair Drive Santa Rosa, CA 95409
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Jon Provost?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Big Jon Provost Success - January 29th, 2013
HI everyone, i hope you are all doing well? back a few weeks sgo (early January) i decided to send Actor Jon Provost (Timmy in Lassie) a LOR, SASE, 4 Pics & $20 cash. since he sells them on his website but i was unable to do that so i figured i would send him $20 cash. the reson i sent 4 pics if because i couldnt decide which one i liked the most. and as of yesterday i recieved all my pics back signed and pesronalized.so i am happy about this because as i explined to him that my motehr was a huge fan of his and it would really mean a lot coming for someone who has been part of our family pop culture. i am getting my Scanner back later today so i will attempted to post the pics. thanks for your understanding. have a good day Best Wishes Sean sjazz s<!-- ss --> 
here is the address i used:
  Jon Provost
P.O. Box 5290
Santa Rosa, CA 95402
here are the pics enjoy:
<!-- Image --> - <!-- Image -->
<!-- Image --> - <!-- Image -->
<!-- Image --> - <!-- Image -->
<!-- Image --> - <!-- Image -->
and the envelope:
<!-- Image --> - <!-- Image --></td><tr><td style=

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
WHAT A SURPRISE!! Jon Provost - June 4th, 2011
SUCCESS! After receiving a reply from his wife in April '11, I heard again from Jon Provost in May, telling me that they had "held" my SSAE and photo, and that he would gladly autograph and return it for the small fee of $10. His reason for the fee was acceptable, in my opinion, and I happily sent $10 to him using the address shown in the fanmail.biz database. I received my photo, autographed, on May 15th.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - September 21st, 2019