This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Bob Dole
Bob Dole
Politician Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Robert Joseph "Bob" Dole Forum
Date of birth: July 22, 1923 View all autographs posted for Bob Dole
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/24/2020 >>>

Fan mail address:

Bob Dole
Alston & Bird LLP
The Atlantic Building
950 F Street, N.W.
10th Floor
Washington, DC 20004
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Alston & Bird LLP
(Law Firm)
The Atlantic Building
950 F Street, N.W.
10th Floor
Washington, DC 20004
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Bob Dole?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Bob Dole SUCCESS - March 25th, 2020
I used the address in database. Sent letter, SAE, one IRC and one photo on 27th of Febuary 2020, received on 24th March 2020 my picture signed - Received without stamp and with the IRC scotched on the back of the envelope !!!! Adresse use : Bob Dole C/O Alston & Bird LLP The Atlantic Building 950 F Street, N.W. 10th Floor Washington, DC 20004 USA Uploaded with Uploaded with

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Bob Dole and Elizabeth Dole Success! - May 11th, 2019
I wrote to Mr. & Mrs. Dole on 04/10/2019 and received a response on 05/06/2019 Bob and Elizabeth Dole Alston & Bird LLP The Atlantic Building 950 F Street N.W. 10th Floor Washington, DC 20004 http://surfmypictures.com/photo/6ccb8e601ec99005/imstk/Bob_Dole.jpg http://surfmypictures.com/photo/6ccb8e601ec99005/87r70/IMG_20190510_0004.jpg http://surfmypictures.com/photo/6ccb8e601ec99005/gic5j/IMG_20190510_0005.jpg http://surfmypictures.com/photo/6ccb8e601ec99005/rm9z0/IMG_20190510_0006.jpg http://surfmypictures.com/photo/6ccb8e601ec99005/ihwan/IMG_20190510_0007.jpg

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Bob Dole Success - April 20th, 2019
Sent one 18x10 to the Alston and Bird address. Quick turn. Mailed 4/11/19. received signed photo back 4/18/19.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - April 02nd, 2020