This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Ken Oberkfell
Ken Oberkfell
Former MLB Player
AKA: Kenneth Ray Oberkfell Forum
Date of birth: May 04, 1956 View all autographs posted for Ken Oberkfell
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/4/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Ken Oberkfell
305 S Donk Avenue
Maryville, IL 62062-2033
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
305 S Donk Avenue
Maryville, IL 62062-2033
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Ken Oberkfell?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Ken Oberkfell SUCCESS! 2/4/19 - February 5th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, 84 Topps and 88 Topps to his Maryville, IL address 1/22/19. Got response 2/4/19, both cards returned, signed in black. http://surfmypictures.com/image/a51d0f1657d8b01f/3gf43.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Ken Oberkfell Success - March 7th, 2017
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 2 TCs to : Kenneth Oberkfell 305 S. Donk Ave Maryville, IL 62062 Sent : 10/25/16 Received : 3/7/17 Only one card came back. Also, the envelope was stamped from St. Louis, MO. Maybe he moved? http://surfmypictures.com/image/69e23b3 ... hx71n.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Ken Oberkfell Success - September 9th, 2015
Sent LOA and SASE Aug 22nd to Ken c/o Lincoln Saltdogs (independent league team he manages) Received with requested inscription Sept 8th.

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - February 17th, 2020