This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Dickie Jones
Dickie Jones
Actor / Voice Actor
AKA: Dick Jones Forum
Date of birth: February 25, 1927 View all autographs posted for Dickie Jones
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Dickie Jones to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/28/2012 >>>

Fan mail address:

Dickie Jones
1927-2014


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Dickie Jones?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

Dickie Jones Success (Voice of Disney's Pinocchio) - February 29th, 2012
I sent a drawing that I did of Pinocchio, a letter, and a SASE to Dick Jones about two and a half weeks ago. I recieved my picture back signed on 2-28-12 along with my letter I sent where he wrote a few things back to me. Nice guy. Here's the drawing: http://img163.imageshack.us/img163/976/1000879u.jpg Here's the address I used: Dick Jones P.O. Box 7716 Northridge, CA 91327

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Dickie Jones Success! - December 1st, 2011
Today I got my index card back in the mail, signed by Dickie Jones. He accidentally signed the wrong side of the card which he later realized and wrote me a message on the back of my note to him. The address I used was Dickie Jones, P.O. Box 7716, Northridge, CA 91327. The request was sent on November 22, 2011 (9 days total). Here is the index card with inscription on the reverse: http://img687.imageshack.us/img687/8080/combo2l.jpg Here is the message he wrote: http://img854.imageshack.us/img854/4770/dickiejonescard03.jpg Here is the return envelope: http://img820.imageshack.us/img820/3601/dickiejonesenvelope.jpg Happy Hunting! - The Hancock Hunter (http://hancockhunter.blogspot.com/)

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Dickie Jones Success!! - October 27th, 2011
Sent: LOR, SASE, Letter, and photo on 8/9/11 Recieved: Photo signed and inscribed along with a short note on 10/27/11 Very Happy with this success! I was actually beginning to think that it wasnt going to come. I have written to him in the past with no luck. He was on the top of my most wanted list. Address: Dickie Jones PO Box 7716 Northridge, CA 91327 USA -

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - November 24th, 2017