This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Vint Cerf
Vint Cerf
Engineer
AKA: Vinton G. Cerf Forum
Date of birth: June 23, 1943 View all autographs posted for Vint Cerf
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: vint at google.com Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/14/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Vint Cerf
Google Inc.
1818 Library Street
Suite 400
Reston, VA 20190
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Google Inc.
(Company)
1818 Library Street
Suite 400
Reston, VA 20190
USA
Phone: (202) 370-5600
Fax: (202) 370-5601
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Vint Cerf?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

"Father of the Internet" Vint Cerf - SUCCESS! - August 14th, 2018
As a long time computer geek, this autograph is one of my favorites additions to my autographed deck of playing cards! Co-Creator of the TCP/IP protocol and "Father of the Internet" Vint Cerf! Sent an LOR, SASE, and playing card to: Vint Cerf Google Inc. 1818 Library Street Suite 400 Reston, VA 20190 Sent the request on 8/6, received it back signed a week later, along with a very kind note. Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Vint Cerf Success - April 5th, 2013
Sent January 2013 Received --- Address Vint Cerf Google Inc. 1818 Library Street Suite 400 Reston, VA 20190 USA Picture + Envelope // Authentic [size=85:FYI: I don't ask your opinion about the authenticity [/size: Picture + Envelope http://twitpic.com/ch7cgu

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Dr. Vint Cerf Success - August 26th, 2012
Sent: 07.05.2012 Received: 26.08.2012 Email: vint at google.com pic: http://philograph.webs.com/apps/photos/ ... =163876179 envelope: - Thanks fanmail.biz & Dr. Cerf <img src=

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 27th, 2019