This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Katherine MacGregor
Katherine MacGregor
Actress
AKA: Scottie MacGregor Forum
Date of birth: January 12, 1925 View all autographs posted for Katherine MacGregor
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Katherine MacGregor to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/11/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

Katherine MacGregor
Motion Picture & Television Fund
The Wasserman Campus
23388 Mulholland Drive
Woodland Hills, CA 91364
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Motion Picture & Television Fund
The Wasserman Campus
(Retirement Home)
23388 Mulholland Drive
Woodland Hills, CA 91364
USA
Phone: (818) 876-1552
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.

Katherine MacGregor
1900 North Vine Street
Suite 306
Los Angeles 90068

USA

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Katherine MacGregor?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Katherine MacGregor Success - September 14th, 2015
Sent a fan letter, and SASE (no photo) to Katherine MacGregor, aka the legendary Mrs. Oleson from Little House on the Prairie, on 10/25/14, using the address in the database (the Motion Picture Television Fund address). Got this nice photo and response to my letter back on 9/11/15. Very nice response. http://surfmypictures.com/image/2a77d4d ... 73wsk.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Katherine MacGregor - Little House On The Prairie - Success - March 6th, 2014
On 2 3 14 I sent a SASE, a LOR, and a cutom index card to Ms. MacGregor, and on 2 25 14 I got it back signed and personalized. Ms. MacGregor was also kind enough to write a brief message on the back of my index card, as well as respond to things that I had written in my letter. Super nice woman! Used her private address in Woodland Hills, Ca.

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Katherine MacGregor Adress Rejected Please Help ME !!!!!! - December 5th, 2013
:( Used the address here in the database to contact Katerine MacGregor, but envelope came back rejected and no forward available. Address used: Katherine MacGregor 1900 North Vine Street Suite 306 Los Angeles 90068 USA Do you know the new address? Please !

Comment | View 9 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 24th, 2017