This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Miguel Indurain
Miguel Indurain
Road Bicycle Racer
AKA: Miguel Ángel Induráin Larraya Forum
Date of birth: July 16, 1964 View all autographs posted for Miguel Indurain
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Miguel Indurain to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/25/2017 >>>

Fan mail address:

Miguel Indurain
Fundación Miguel Induráin
Casa del Deporte
Paulino Caballero 13
31002 Pamplona (Navarra)
Spain

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Fundación Miguel Induráin
(Foundation)
Casa del Deporte
Paulino Caballero 13
31002 Pamplona (Navarra)
Spain
Phone: +34 948 20 60 59
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Miguel Indurain?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Spain send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Spain, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase spanich stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Spain click here.

Feedback received:

Miguel Indurain - 5 consecutive times Tour De France Winner. - February 25th, 2017
Happy to get this success from 5 consecutive times Tour de France winner Miguel Indurain. Sent three pictures along with request letter and SASE to Mr Miguel Indurain from the address in the data base in Spain. The letter was sent in June 2016 and he has signed it in July 2016 but surprisingly they mailed it only in February 2017. Took nearly 9 months. He personalised it and signed with a ball point. Just wished he had used a marker pen but the ball point signature has come out clearly which is a positive !! i dont see too many successes from Mr Indurain in recent times. http://surfmypictures.com/image/6ccc75b ... ly3vn.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/6ccc75b ... i65ih.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/6ccc75b ... ilg4z.html Cheers !!

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Miguel Indurain, 5x tourdefrance-champion success - April 19th, 2014
received 1 signed Picture today, Miguel Indurain Monjardín, 6. Bajo Pamplona Navarra 31004 photo: http://www.facebook.com/autographaddresses - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Miguel Indurain - (cyclist) Success - February 22nd, 2012
Spanish road racing cyclist. He won five consecutive Tours de France. Sent:12/19/11-4 pictures,IRC Received:2/21/12 -3 pictures signed {up} Miguel Indurain Avenida Villava, 31013 Pamplona, Navarra, Spain pictures,address: http://autogramy-marian.blogspot.com/

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espańol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - December 16th, 2017