This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Jim Bunning
Jim Bunning
Former Baseball Player / Politician
AKA: James Paul David 'Jim' Bunning Forum
Date of birth: October 23, 1931 View all autographs posted for Jim Bunning
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Jim Bunning to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 4/18/2016 >>>

Primary address:

Jim Bunning
4 Fairway Dr.
Apt 64
Southgate, KY 41071-3022
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
4 Fairway Dr.
Apt 64
Southgate, KY 41071-3022
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Jim Bunning?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Jim Bunning Baseball H O F - April 18th, 2016
James Paul David "Jim" Bunning (born October 23, 1931) is an American former Major League Baseball pitcher and politician. During his baseball career, he pitched from 1955 to 1971, most notably with the Detroit Tigers and the Philadelphia Phillies. In 1959, the right-hander struck out the side, throwing the minimum nine pitches as a reliever in the top of the ninth inning of Detroit's 5–4 loss to Boston at Briggs Stadium. Sammy White, Jim Mahoney and Ike Delock were the victims of his immaculate inning. When Bunning retired, he had the second-highest total of career strikeouts in Major League history; he is currently 17th. As a member of the Phillies, Bunning pitched the seventh perfect game in Major League Baseball history on June 21, 1964, against the New York Mets. He was inducted into the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum in 1996. Detroit Tigers (1955–1963) Philadelphia Phillies (1964–1967) Pittsburgh Pirates (1968–1969) Los Angeles Dodgers (1969) Philadelphia Phillies (1970–1971) 9× All-Star (1957, 1959, 1961–1964, 1966) AL wins leader (1957) 3× Strikeout leader (1959, 1960, 1967) Pitched a perfect game on June 21, 1964 Pitched a no-hitter on July 20, 1958 Philadelphia Phillies #14 retired Sent him 2 photos on 22 Dec '15 and got both back signed on 18 Apr.. Did not write H O F.. Mr Jim Bunning 4 Fairway Dr. Southgate, KY. 41071-3022

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Jim Bunning SUCCESS - September 20th, 2014
Sent Jim Bunning a LOR, his 1959 Topps card, and a SASE on 9/8/14 and received back 9/18/14, only 10 days!!! Address used: 4 Fairway Dr Apt 64 Southgate, KY 41071

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Jim Bunning Success TTM - December 24th, 2013
Sent Jim Bunning a LOR and an 8x10 photo to the address below on 12-10-13 and received it back yesterday (12-23-13) signed with HOF 96 inscription. Ill include a picture of the envelope received back later when I get home. The stamps were not defaced. Anyone else ever have that happen? - Jim Bunning 4 Fairway Dr. Apt 64 Southgate, KY 41071-3022 USA

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - November 22nd, 2017