This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Karin Dor
Karin Dor
Actress
AKA: Kätherose Derr, Rose Dor Forum
Date of birth: February 22, 1938 View all autographs posted for Karin Dor
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/28/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

Karin Dor
Management Rehling
Kirchenstraße 17C
82110 Germering
Germany

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Management Rehling
(Talent Management Company)
Kirchenstraße 17C
82110 Germering
Germany
Phone: +49 (0)89-21 96 36 32
Fax: +49 (0)89-89 42 77 49
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Karin Dor?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Germany send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Germany, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase german stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Germany click here.

Feedback received:

Karin Dor success - September 28th, 2015
Karin Dor success Sent : 25/08/15 Received : 28/09/15 I sent a letter and a reply coupon to Mrs.Karin Dor Karin Dor Management Rehling Kirchenstraße 17C 82110 Germering Germany Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Karin Dor (Bond Girl, Winnetou) 2 x large TTM - February 27th, 2015
On 09/02/2015 I sent 3 pictures to the management of Karin Dor : Karin Dor Management Rehling Kirchstrasse 17C 82110 Germering Germany [germany<!-- s[germany --> 

2 images as Bond Girl 007
1 image from Winnetou

On 02/22/2015 I got found
3 pictures in my mailbox <!-- s[germany --><img src= 2 images Image 1 signed unsigned <img src= Pictures of the autographs and stamped envelope can be found on my Facebook page: <img src= <img src= s<!-- ss -->  <!-- s[ca --><img src=https://www.facebook.com/pages/Autogram ... 7897699576

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Karin Dor (Ribanna from Vinnetou) - Success!!! - June 19th, 2014
Today Ive recieved back great DVD cover, my photo and another photo from Mr. Karin Dor. DVD cover is allready signed by Pierre Brice, Marie Versini, Ralf Wolter and now by Karin Dor, Im so happy! <img src= By the way, I have sent it to Germany but it came back from Austria. Probably it was sended to her home in Austria by her management, who knows <img src= Sent: 24. April 2014 Recieved: 19. June 2014 Address used: Karin Dor Management Rehling Kirchenstrasse 17C 82110 Germering Germany Europe -

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 15th, 2019