This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Kofi Annan Kofi Annan
Pictures of Kofi Annan (2005-07-02)
Kofi Annan
Former Secretary General of the U.N. Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Kofi Atta Annan Forum
Date of birth: April 08, 1938 Feedback received
Official website: Add it Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on:

Fan mail address:

Kofi Annan
Kofi Annan Foundation
P.O. Box 157
1211 Geneva 20
Switzerland

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Kofi Annan Foundation
(Foundation)
P.O. Box 157
1211 Geneva 20
Switzerland
Phone: +41 (0)22 919 7520
Fax: +41 (0)22 919 7529
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Kofi Annan?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Switzerland send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Switzerland, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase swiss stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Switzerland click here.




Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - August 20th, 2017