This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Glenn Adams
Glenn Adams
Former MLB Player
AKA: Glenn Charles Adams Forum
Date of birth: October 04, 1947 View all autographs posted for Glenn Adams
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/15/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Glenn Adams
2204 S Santa Fe Avenue
Apt 104
Moore, OK 73160-2827
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
2204 S Santa Fe Avenue
Apt 104
Moore, OK 73160-2827
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Glenn Adams?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Glenn Adams,frm MLB,second try success - June 15th, 2020
Sent LOR,SASE and one TC to new address provided by admin,Glenn Adams,2204 S Santa Fe Ave,Apt 104, Moore,OK 73160-2827 on 6/6/20. Got back card signed in blue and a nice letter about his religious beliefs on 6/15/20. http://surfmypictures.com/image/a81d2611719127d6/oi0hl.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/a81d2611719127d6/63vji.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Glenn Adams frm MLB RTS unable to forward - June 3rd, 2020 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Sent LOR, SASE and one TC to Glenn Adams, 29 SE 87th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73149-9100 on 5/21/20. Came back today 6/3/20 RTS not deliverable as addressed unable to forward. http://surfmypictures.com/image/510ec98ba119da59/b1h96.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Glenn Adams Success - December 16th, 2016
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Mr. Glenn Adams 29 SE 87th St Oklahoma City, OK 73149-9100 Sent : 12/9/16 Received : 12/15/16 http://surfmypictures.com/image/409a2ce ... mr0sz.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - October 21st, 2020