This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Vic Damone
Vic Damone
Singer / Actor
AKA: Vito Rocco Farinola Forum
Date of birth: June 12, 1928 View all autographs posted for Vic Damone
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: vic at vicdamone.com Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/26/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

Vic Damone
Vic Damone Enterprises
10 Sloans Curve Dr
Palm Beach, FL 33480-5215
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Vic Damone Enterprises
(Company)
10 Sloans Curve Dr
Palm Beach, FL 33480-5215
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Vic Damone?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Singer Vic Damone Success - February 26th, 2016
Got back singer Vic Damone who charted several hits throughout the 1940s to the 1960s. Vic Damone 10 Sloans Curve Dr. Palm Beach, FL 33480-5215 USA He signed my photo I sent him and included one of his own and returned them in my SASE. Address and photos on my blog -> http://markdautographs.blogspot.ca/2016 ... amone.html

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
Vic Damone Singer mainly 50s, 60s - September 15th, 2015
Vic Damone (born Vito Rocco Farinola; June 12, 1928) is an American singer, songwriter, actor, radio and television presenter and entertainer, of Italian descent, best known for his song's, including number 1# hit You're Breaking my Heart and My Heart Cries for You (number #4) and On the Street Where You Live (Number #4 ) from My Fair Lady. Sent him 2 photos on 28 Aug and got both back signed on 15 Sep. Wrote.. My Best Wishes To You.. Mr. Vic Damone Vic Damone Enterprises 10 Sloans Curve Dr Palm Beach, FL 33480-5215

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Vic Damone (Classic 50's Singer) Success!! - August 21st, 2015
Sent Mr. Vic Damone a SASE, LOR and two CD inserts to the Palm Beach address in the database on 7/30. Today (8/21) I received both inserts signed and personalized! Really excited about this success from an amazing classic singer! Frank Sinatra said he had "the best set of pipes in the business!"

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - December 15th, 2017