Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Carl Held
Carl Held
Actor
AKA: Karl Held Forum
Date of birth: September 19, 1931 View all autographs posted for Carl Held
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/9/2024 >>>

Fan mail address:

Carl Held
Tlynn Talent Management
4162 Lankershim Blvd.
Toluca Lake, CA 91602
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Tlynn Talent Management
(Talent Management Company)
4162 Lankershim Blvd.
Toluca Lake, CA 91602
USA
Phone: (818) 508-6640
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Carl Held?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Karl Held Success (Carl Held) - February 9th, 2024
I wrote to Mr. Held on 12/10/2023 and heard back on 02/09/2024 Karl Held c/o Tlynn Talent Management 4162 Lankershim Boulevard Toluca Lake, CA 91602 USA http://surfmypictures.com/image/93e84e18a569a8f7/nmilu.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/93e84e18a569a8f7/q5mab.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/93e84e18a569a8f7/x5dvg.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/93e84e18a569a8f7/8y80e.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/93e84e18a569a8f7/kpsrb.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Carl Held/Sarah Marshall success - May 9th, 2011
Hallo, got today 1 8x10 ISP (screen shot from Falcon Crest in 1986) from Karl Held and 1 8x10 ISP from Karl Held and his wife, the actress Sarah Marshall. The address I used was Carl Held/Sarah Marshall 1817 Hillcrest Rd. #51 Los Angeles, CA 90068 USA April 21, 2011 - May 9, 2011 Best regards, Bernd

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2024 Fanmail.biz - May 27th, 2024