This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Stephen Hawking
Stephen Hawking
Physicist Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Professor Stephen William Hawking Forum
Date of birth: January 08, 1942 View all autographs posted for Stephen Hawking
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: S.W.Hawking at damtp.cam.ac.uk Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/2/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Stephen Hawking
1942-2018


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Stephen Hawking?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

Stephen Hawking Stamped Success - February 2nd, 2018
Sent LOR, SASE and bookplate to: Prof. Stephen Hawking, CH, CBE, FRS, FRSA, Ph. D. c/o Centre for Mathematical Sciences Wilberforce Road CAMBRIDGE CB3 0WA England Received my bookplate back with his official stamp on it, since we all know he is unable to physically write, along with a letter from his assistant and her signature on a verification sticker. Sent: 8/15/16 Received: 2/2/18 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 8 comment(s)
Stephen Hawking success - July 29th, 2016
Send: 18.07.2016 Received: 28.07.2016 Send a LOR and SAE to address in database: Stephen Hawking University of Cambridge DAMTP Centre for Mathematical Sciences Wilberforce Road Cambridge CB3 0WA UK Received a letter of his PA, that Mr Hawking has a busy schedule, and a stamped photograph. A real cool success to receive this from one of our greatest minds of the world. Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Stephen Hawking Stamp Success - January 7th, 2016
I sent a LOR + a speech from an ad he made for the BT back in the 1990s + SAE + money for postage a few months ago I got my LOR and the money back, the speech I sent with a stamp of his signature, a photo with his signature on the back that got smudged, a letter from his PA, and a small gift today, Jan 7th 2015 :) I am aware that professor Hawking cannot write, but this is very cool. I sent a speech on which Pink Floyd based to make a song, "Keep Talking" from "The Division Bell" album of 1994. I used the address in the database.

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - April 25th, 2018