This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Add Photo

Joel Hodgson
Actor / Writer
AKA: John Joel Hodgson, The Gizmocrat Forum
Date of birth: February 20, 1960 View all autographs posted for Joel Hodgson
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Joel Hodgson to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 11/12/2011 >>>

Fan mail address:

Joel Hodgson
Cinema Titan, LLC.
P.O. Box 86
Marine on St Croix, MN 55047
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Cinema Titan, LLC.
(Production Company)
P.O. Box 86
Marine on St Croix, MN 55047
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Joel Hodgson?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Joel Hodgson success!!! - November 12th, 2011
I was a big fan of Mystery Science Theatre 3000 when it first began running on Comedy central in the early 90's. Joel was one of the creators and stars and left the show after episode 100. I'll leave it up to you whether or not the quality of the show declined after he left, but i think it did. His newest endeavor is called Cinematic Titanic. Check out the website, it looks really cool. Anyway, on 10-24-11 i sent to the Cinematic Titanic address a LOR, SASE, and 3 index cards, and today (11-12-11) i received in my SASE the 3 index cards signed. The address is : Cinematic Titanic P. O. box 86 Marine St. Crx , Mn. 55047 No scanner. {up} {up}

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - November 17th, 2017