This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Eugene Cernan
Eugene Cernan
Astronaut / Author
AKA: Captain Gene Cernan Forum
Date of birth: March 14, 1934 View all autographs posted for Eugene Cernan
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 12/14/2015 >>>

Primary address:

Eugene Cernan
P.O. Box 19809
Houston, TX 77224-4809
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 19809
Houston, TX 77224-4809
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Eugene Cernan?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Eugene Cernan Gemini/Apollo Astronaut Failure - December 14th, 2015
After seeing a recent post regarding a TTM success with Gene Cernan I figure I would give it a shot. I sent a letter, postage paid envelope and (1) photo to Mr. Cernan. After 3 weeks, received my photo back unsigned with a typed letter from Mr. Cernan stating that he charges $300 per signature and to make checks payable to the Astronaut Scholarship Foundation. He also stated that his signature is in such high demand and basically the $300 is the going rate "Online" for his signature, so he has no choice but to charge for his signature. Used the address in the database.

Comment | View 6 comment(s)
Eugene Cernan success - July 6th, 2014
Sent a LOR, a copy of his autobiography The Last Man on the Moon and a SASE on 6/13/2014 Received book signed and personalized on 7/5/2014 Address used (from database): Eugene Cernan P.O. Box 19809 Houston, TX 77224-4809 -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Eugene Cernan Success - May 17th, 2014
I sent a copy of his book, 2 pics and a LOR on 5/6/14 and today, 5/17/14, received all back, signed and personalized. -

Comment | View 9 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 15th, 2019