Home | Forum | Send Feedback | Request An Address | Faq | Google Custom Search:
Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Music Groups | Models | TV Presenters | Wrestlers | Authors | More...

Carla Laemmle
Carla Laemmle
Actress

AKA: Rebecca Isabelle Laemmle
Date of birth: October 20, 1909
Official website
Email address:
Last feedback received on: 5/1/2014 >>>
Forum
Feedback received
Send your feedback
Send me an email next time a feedback is posted

Fan Mail Address:

Carla Laemmle
Address Removed
USA

Not an updated address? Please let us know!


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Carla Laemmle?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase american stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.
Last feedback received:

6/13/2014 - Carla Laemmle, one of the last actresses to have appeared in silent films, passed away yesterday at age 104. She appeared in "Phantom of the Opera", and also spoke the first lines in the 1931 classic "Dracula". I got several photos signed by her over the past five years and they will be a treasured part of my collection. Continue >>

5/23/2014 - My mother randomly bought me these books from Carla's website. Would have posted it sooner but my computer wouldn't cooperate. Received: 5/14/14 You can order them from http://www.laemmle.us And it does not cost extra to have them personalized. {up} Autographs: I'll post the front cover of the book then the autograph. http://i1294.photobucket.com/albums/b61 ... fd4222.jpg http://i1294.photobucket.com/albums/b61 ... c930c1.jpg http://i1294.photobucket.com/albums/b61 ... 38f6c9.jpg http://i1294.photobucket.com/albums/b61 ... 61613c.jpg No pic of the envelope though. Continue >>

5/01/2014 - Provided: LoR, SASE, Two Pics Sent: 4/24/14 Received: 5/1/14 Address Used: Carla Laemmle 645 N. Serrano Blvd. Hollywood, CA 90004 USA Return: Carla Laemmle c/o Rosemary Hilb 2294 Gloaming Way Beverly Hills, CA 90210 USA Autographs:
** Picture **

** Picture **
Envelope:
** Picture **
I also got a neat handwritten card from her great niece Rosemary thanking me for the kind words, and a business card for their family's website. I checked out the site, you can buy Carla's biography and other books/photos and she will personalize them. {up} http://www.laemmle.us Continue >>



Pay Per Click Ads by Pay Per Click Advertising by Kontera

Home | Request an Address | Send Feedback | Fanmail Toolbar | Fanmail Alerts | Add to Favorites | Faq | Rss
Español | Deutsch | Japanese | Chinese | Contact
Privacy Statement - Copyright © 2004-2014 Fan Mail .biz - August 20th, 2014

Fanmail toolbar
Fanmail alerts
Help for your charity fundraiser
Suggest an improvement for this page
Do you represent Carla Laemmle? Update/add address herenew