This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Tom Herr
Tom Herr
Former MLB Player
AKA: Thomas Mitchell Herr Forum
Date of birth: April 04, 1956 View all autographs posted for Tom Herr
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/12/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Tom Herr
Double Play Press
1077 Olde Forge Crossing
Lancaster, PA 17601-1738
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Double Play Press
(Company)
1077 Olde Forge Crossing
Lancaster, PA 17601-1738
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Tom Herr?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Tom Herr SUCCESS! 1/7/19 - January 11th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, 85 Fleer card, and 86 Topps League Leaders card to the Lancaster, PA address on 12/24/18. Got response 1/7/19, both crads signed in blue marker.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Tom Herr Success - March 13th, 2018
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 6 TCs to : Thomas Herr 1077 Old Forge Crossing Lancaster, PA 17601 Sent : 3/1/18 Received : 3/12/18 http://surfmypictures.com/image/7f691f7 ... c9l01.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Tom Herr success - January 28th, 2013
Sent 8x10, LOR, request for personalization and 82 WS Champs inscription, and SASE to former STL Cardinals second baseman Tommy Herr on Jan. 10th recvd back on Jan. 19th and he included all the requested scripts. Used the address in the db. -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - March 22nd, 2019