This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Vera Miles
Vera Miles
Actress
AKA: Vera June Miles Jones Forum
Date of birth: August 23, 1929 View all autographs posted for Vera Miles
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/27/2021 >>>

Primary address:

Vera Miles
P.O. Box 1599
Palm Desert, CA 92261-1599
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 1599
Palm Desert, CA 92261-1599
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Vera Miles?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

vera miles success - September 27th, 2021
i sent vera miles 3 pics dvd cover from psycho sase on 8-7-21 recieved everything signed on 9-27-2021 vera miles po box 1599 palm desert ca 92261-1599 no scan

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Vera Miles Success - September 1st, 2021
I sent a letter (with a return envelope) to Mrs. Miles about a month ago, and yesterday I received the photo I sent, autographs along with a personal note that Vera Miles sent herself. Address used: Vera Miles P.O. Box 1599 Palm Desert, CA 92261-1599 USA

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Vera MILES (Actress) - December 11th, 2020
Vera MILES PO Box 1599 Palm Desert, CA 92261-1599 Sent 11/24/2020 Rec 12/11/2020 Signed 1 AC, 4 of Clubs & 8 of Diamonds. http://surfmypictures.com/image/5ba6c2213405247c/zaptl.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 16 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - December 05th, 2021