This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Dusty Baker
Dusty Baker
Former MLB Player / Baseball Manager Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Johnnie B. Baker Forum
Date of birth: June 15, 1949 View all autographs posted for Dusty Baker
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Dusty Baker to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/9/2017 >>>

Fan mail address:

Dusty Baker
Nationals Park
1500 South Capitol Street, SE
Washington, DC 20003-1507
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Nationals Park
(Baseball Park)
1500 South Capitol Street, SE
Washington, DC 20003-1507
USA
Phone: (202) 675-6287
Fax: (202) 547-0025
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Dusty Baker?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Dusty Baker Success (Washington Nationals) - January 9th, 2017
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Mr. Johnny 'Dusty' Baker c/o Washington Nationals Nationals Park 1500 South Capital St SE Washington, D.C. 20003 Sent : 6/16/16 Received : 1/9/17 Envelope was stamped from Sacramento, CA. http://surfmypictures.com/image/a5cb359 ... n79xo.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Dusty Baker (Cincinnati Reds) - January 25th, 2013
Mailed: 08/01/12 Recv'd: 01/24/13 Items: 2 cards Dusty Baker c/o Cincinnati Reds 100 Main Street Cincinnati, OH 45202

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Dusty Baker (Cincinnati Reds) success! - January 23rd, 2013
On 6/26/12, I sent a letter, two cards, and SASE to the Reds Manager at Dusty Baker c/o Cincinnati Reds 100 Joe Nuxhall Way Cincinnati, OH 45202 On 1/22/13, I received my cards back signed in black sharpie! Sorry, no scan.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 21st, 2017