Home | Forum | Send Feedback | Request An Address | Faq | Google Custom Search:
Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Music Groups | Models | TV Presenters | Wrestlers | Authors | More...

 

Add Photo


Gordie Howe
Former Hockey Player

AKA: Mr Hockey
Date of birth: March 31, 1928
Official website
Email address: info at mrandmrshockey.com
Last feedback received on:
Forum
Feedback received
Send your feedback
Send me an email next time a feedback is posted

Fan Mail Address:

Gordie Howe
Power Play International, Inc.
1119 Rochester Rd.
Troy, MI 48083
USA

Not an updated address? Please let us know!

Address Information:

Power Play International, Inc.
(Company)
1119 Rochester Rd.
Troy, MI 48083
USA
Phone: (248) 594-1300
Fax: (248) 594-1302

Note:

View Larger Map

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Gordie Howe?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase american stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.


Pay Per Click Ads by Pay Per Click Advertising by Kontera

Home | Request an Address | Send Feedback | Fanmail Toolbar | Fanmail Alerts | Add to Favorites | Faq | Rss
Español | Deutsch | Japanese | Chinese | Contact
Privacy Statement - Copyright © 2004-2014 Fan Mail .biz - July 28th, 2014

Fanmail toolbar
Fanmail alerts
Help for your charity fundraiser
Suggest an improvement for this page
Do you represent Gordie Howe? Update/add address herenew