This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Add Photo

Glenda Jackson
Actress / Politician
AKA: Glenda May Jackson Forum
Date of birth: May 09, 1936 View all autographs posted for Glenda Jackson
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Glenda Jackson to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/23/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

Glenda Jackson
House of Commons
London
SW1A 0AA
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

House of Commons
(Lower House of the Parliament of the UK)
London
SW1A 0AA
UK
Phone: +44 (0)20 7219 4272
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Glenda Jackson?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Glenda Jackson - June 25th, 2015
Sent to Glenda Jackson about 2 weeks ago so pretty fast. Used address on site; House of Commons. Rec photo signed yesterday also she sent a nice letter.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
GLENDA jackson succes - May 25th, 2015
hello glenda jackson succes GLENDA JACKSON MP. C/O HOUSE OF COMMONS. HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT, LONDON SW1A 0AA UK 7-5-15 23-5-15 received. thanks

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Actress and MP Glenda Jackson Success! - April 24th, 2014
Glenda Jackson - 2 time Oscar winning actress appeared in movies such as Women in Love, A Touch of Class, Sunday Bloody Sunday, and Elizabeth R. She retired from acting in 1992 when she was elected as a member of the British House of Commons, a position she still holds. Glenda Jackson C/o The House of Commons House of Parliament Westminster London SW1 AOAA I sent the photo and a self-addressed envelope. Took about two weeks. -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - December 13th, 2017