This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Beverley Callard
Actress
AKA: Beverley Jane Moxon Forum
Date of birth: March 28, 1957 View all autographs posted for Beverley Callard
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/4/2017 >>>

Fan mail address:

Beverley Callard
Burnett Crowther, Ltd.
10 Golden Square
London, W1F 9JA
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Burnett Crowther, Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
10 Golden Square
London, W1F 9JA
UK
Phone: +44 (0)20 7437 8008
Fax: +44 (0)20 7287 3239
Official website
Note: Send a self addressed stamped envelope + blank stamped env.
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Beverley Callard?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your british stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Beverley Callard (Coronation Street) Success! - July 4th, 2017
Hello, After sending out my second batch of Coronation Street requests, today I received three replies. The second was from Beverly Callard, who plays Liz McDonald in the show - I recieved the card in the same envelope as the card from Sam Aston. I sent a LOR (in a larger envelope with several others) and an SAE to the Coronation Street studio address and received a signed cast card a few weeks later! <img src= Sent: 19/6/2017 Received: 4/7/2017 Address Used: Beverley Callard C/O: Coronation Street ITV Trafford Wharf Road Stretford Manchester Greater Manchester M17 1AU http://surfmypictures.com/image/017486ac9f11f2c2/5cz7n.html:http://surfmypictures.com/photo/017486ac9f11f2c2/5cz7n/lhXV8tqN.jpg-large.jpeg Thank you!

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Beverley Callard (CORONATION STREET-Liz McDonald) - September 4th, 2014
Date Sent: July 9th, 2014 Date Received: September 4th, 2014 Sent LOR and SASE to: Beverley Callard c/o Coronation Street ITV Trafford Wharf Road Stretford Manchester GREATER MANCHESTER M17 1AU England Received 6x4 colour "Coronation Street" promo photocard signed and inscribed. Thank you very much Beverly. Here is the link to the photo/envelope. BEVERLEY CALLARD CORONATION STREET AUTOGRAPH/ENVELOPE:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Beverley Callard (Liz McDonald - Corrie) Success - March 21st, 2014
Heey <img src= I sent an LOR & SASE to Beverley Feb 3rd 2014, and I received a signed cast card back in my SASE March 21st 2014 <img src= used Corries old address. New Corrie Address, Coronation Street, ITV, Trafford Wharf Road, Stretford, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M17 1AU UK. Photo - - Envelope - -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 17th, 2019