This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Goose Gossage Goose Gossage
Pictures of Goose Gossage (2006-07-09)
Goose Gossage
Former MLB Player Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Richard Michael Gossage Forum
Date of birth: July 05, 1951 View all autographs posted for Goose Gossage
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/12/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Goose Gossage
35 Marland Drive
Colorade Springs, CO 80906
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
35 Marland Drive
Colorade Springs, CO 80906
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Goose Gossage
John Boggs & Associates
5675 Ruffin Road
Suite 350
San Diego, CA 92123
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

John Boggs & Associates
(Sports Management Company)
5675 Ruffin Road
Suite 350
San Diego, CA 92123
USA
Phone: (858) 467-9864
Fax: (858) 496-2502
Official website
Note: Do not forward fan mail
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Goose Gossage?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Rich "Goose" Gossage SUCCESS! 8/12/19 (Goose Gossage) - August 13th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and 83 Topps card on 7/30/19 to: Rich Gossage 35 Marland Drive Colorade Springs, CO 80906 Got response 8/12/19 (13 days), card returned, signed in blue. 2nd return I've gotten from him. Thanks Mr. Gossage! http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/h5x7x.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
HOFer Goose Gossage SUCCESS!!! 1/5/19 - January 6th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and 85 Topps card to his Colorado Springs, CO address 12/24/18. Got response 1/5/19, card signed in blue ink, fine-medium point. Second HOFer I've gotten TTM in the last 2 weeks (Jim Palmer was first). Thanks Mr. Gossage! http://s1344.photobucket.com/user/dgrooms72/media/IMG_2712_zpsfszr7rot.jpg.html:http://i1344.photobucket.com/albums/p655/dgrooms72/IMG_2712_zpsfszr7rot.jpg http://s1344.photobucket.com/user/dgrooms72/media/IMG_2713_zpskkzwbf9z.jpg.html:http://i1344.photobucket.com/albums/p655/dgrooms72/IMG_2713_zpskkzwbf9z.jpg

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Goose Gossage MLB Success - December 21st, 2018
Sent LOR, SASE, TC to Goose Gossage on 11/28. Got it back yesterday signed. Goose Gossage 35 Marland Drive Colorade Springs, CO 80906 https://ibb.co/B31TRcq

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - September 22nd, 2019