This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Barbara Walters Barbara WaltersBarbara WaltersBarbara Walters
Pictures of Barbara Walters (2012-04-28)
Barbara Walters
News Anchor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Barbara Jill Walters Forum
Date of birth: September 25, 1929 View all autographs posted for Barbara Walters
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Barbara Walters to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/6/2013 >>>

Fan mail address:

Barbara Walters
Janklow and Nesbit Associates
285 Madison Avenue
21st Floor
New York, NY 10017
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Janklow and Nesbit Associates
(Literary Agency)
285 Madison Avenue
21st Floor
New York, NY 10017
USA
Phone: (212) 421-1700
Fax: (212) 355-1403
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Barbara Walters?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Barbara Walters RTS - January 6th, 2018
Sent a LOR, SASE and an index card on 12/8/ 2017 to Barbara Walters at the data base address. My letter was returned on 12/28/17. Address used- Barbara Walters Janklow and Nesbit Associates 445 Park Avenue 13th Floor New York, NY 10022-8628 USA Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s) | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Barbara Walters Success - May 7th, 2013
Sent: Email to Monique.Medina at abc.com on 04/18/13 Received: Signed photo personalized to me on 05/06/13 - - :D

Comment | View 7 comment(s)
Barbara Walters Email Success! - April 22nd, 2013
Autograph: Barbara Walters Known for: being a widely known journalist. Date Sent: January 13, 2013 -Sent Email Date Received: April 20, 2013 -8x10 photo signed and personalized Address Used: Cant honestly remember the email address I sent to. Photo: -

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - January 17th, 2018