Home | Forum | Send Feedback | Request An Address | Faq | Google Custom Search:
Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Music Groups | Models | TV Presenters | Wrestlers | Authors | More...

Ruth Bader Ginsburg
Ruth Bader Ginsburg
Judge

AKA: Joan Ruth Bader
Date of birth: March 15, 1933
Official website: Add it
Email address:
Last feedback received on: 12/6/2007 >>>
Forum
Feedback received
Send your feedback
Send me an email next time a feedback is posted

Fan Mail Address:

Ruth Bader Ginsburg
US Supreme Court
1 1st St NE
Washington, DC 20543
USA

Not an updated address? Please let us know!


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Ruth Bader Ginsburg?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase american stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.
Last feedback received:

11/25/2013 - On November 12, 2013, I sent a LOR, 8x10, and SASE to Supreme Court Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg. Today I received the photo back with a form letter stating that she no longer honors autograph requests due to people selling her autograph on line. Failure due to a few bad eggs. {down} {down} {down} Too bad.
** Picture **
Continue >>



Pay Per Click Ads by Pay Per Click Advertising by Kontera

Home | Request an Address | Send Feedback | Fanmail Toolbar | Fanmail Alerts | Add to Favorites | Faq | Rss
Español | Deutsch | Japanese | Chinese | Contact
Privacy Statement - Copyright © 2004-2014 Fan Mail .biz - August 20th, 2014

Fanmail toolbar
Fanmail alerts
Help for your charity fundraiser
Suggest an improvement for this page
Do you represent Ruth Bader Ginsburg? Update/add address herenew