This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Rosemary Harris
Rosemary Harris
Actress Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Rosemary Ann Harris Forum
Date of birth: September 19, 1927 View all autographs posted for Rosemary Harris
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/4/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Rosemary Harris
125 N Westview Dr
Winston Salem, NC 27104-1947
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
125 N Westview Dr
Winston Salem, NC 27104-1947
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Rosemary Harris
Independent Talent Group Ltd.
40 Whitfield Street
London, W1T 2RH
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Independent Talent Group Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
40 Whitfield Street
London, W1T 2RH
UK
Phone: +44(0)20 7636-6565
Fax: +44(0)20 7323-0101
Official website
Note: Formerly ICM London
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Rosemary Harris?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Rosemary Harris Success - August 13th, 2020
Rosemary Harris 125 N Westview Dr Winston Salem, NC 27104-1947 USA 7/17/20 8/4/20 http://surfmypictures.com/image/26a28afbcbc09b4d/236w6.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/26a28afbcbc09b4d/848bw.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Rosemary Harris Success - November 28th, 2019
Sent a 4x6 photo, LOR and SASE. Received it back signed but there is also a blue mark in the signature. Was this an accident? Still happy on the result. Send date: October 7, 2019 Receive date: November 28, 2019 Address: Rosemary Harris 125 N Westview Dr Winston Salem, NC 27104-1947 USA http://surfmypictures.com/image/97f6698e69904df3/ra87m.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Rosemary Harris Actress - September 19th, 2019
Rosemary Ann Harris (born 19 September 1927) is an English actress. She is a 1986 American Theatre Hall of Fame inductee. Harris began her stage career in 1948, before making her Broadway debut in 1952. For her New York stage work, she is a four-time Drama Desk Award winner and nine-time Tony Award nominee, winning the Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play in 1966 for The Lion in Winter. On television, she won an Emmy Award for the 1974 TV serial Notorious Woman, and a Golden Globe Award for the 1978 miniseries Holocaust. For the 1994 film Tom & Viv, she received a Best Supporting Actress Academy Award nomination. She is the mother of actress Jennifer Ehle. Her first film was Beau Brummell (1954) with Stewart Granger and Elizabeth Taylor. In 2002, she appeared as Aunt May Parker in the first film adaptation of Spider-Man, reprising the role in the sequels Spider-Man 2 (2004) and Spider-Man 3 (2007). Sent her 2 photos on 24 Aug and got them back signed on 19 Sep. Ms Rosemary Harris 639 Conley Ridge Rd Barkersville, NC 28705

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - December 05th, 2020